Menu

St John's C of E Primary School

Who's Who

Leadership Team:

 

Name

Role

Responsibilities:

Mrs Seymour

Headteacher

Curriculum Leader

DSL

Teaching & Learning Lead (pedagogy)

Performance Management & Professional Development lead 

Mrs Hedges

Deputy Headteacher

Data Lead

Pupil & Sports Premium

Student and NQT mentor

DSL

Collective Worship Leader

Ms Lyne

Assistant Headteacher: Upper School

Safeguarding Lead & DSL

Inclusion Team Leader

Attendance Leader

Maths (R-Y6)

Mrs Kirby

Assistant Headteacher: Lower School

English (R-Y6)

Mrs Ringham

SENDCo

 

Mr Forth

School Business Manager

 

 

 

 

Year

Teacher

TA

Support

Nursery

Miss Benton

Mrs Price

Mrs Beasmore

Mrs Ibbetson

Mrs Ayesha Ellahi (maternity)

 

PPA: Mrs Zakers (0.1)

Mrs Khan

Mrs Hunt/Miss Black(maternity) (inclusion)

 

Reception (RB)

Miss Bailey (EYFS lead)

Miss Fleming

PPA: Mrs Zakers (0.1) 

Miss King (0.1)

Reception (RH)

Miss Hobbs

Mrs Ahmed

PPA: Mrs Zakers (0.1)

 

 

 

Miss Musa (0.2)

Miss Black (maternity) (inclusion)

 

1Q

Mrs Quested

Miss Kaur

PPA: Mrs Zakers (0.1)

1S

Miss O'Sullivan

Miss Holt

PPA: Miss Poole (0.2)

Mrs Jones (0.2) maternity

 

2B

Mrs Bata

Miss Brittle

PPA: Mrs Mahon (0.2)

2F

Miss Forrest

Mrs Masani

 

3K

Mrs Kirby (0.8)- AHT

 

Mrs Shah

 

Mrs Mahon (0.2)

3S

Mrs Smith

PPA: Mrs Ringham (0.2)

 

4A

Miss Kirk

Miss Carroll (maternity)

PPA: Miss King (0.1)

4KL

Ms Lyne (0.8) – AHT & Miss King (0.4)

Mrs Bhardwa (across Upper School)

 

5L

Mrs Large (0.8) & Miss Poole (0.2)

Mrs Hussain

PPA: Miss Poole (0.2)

5I

Mrs Iffat

 

 

6W

Mrs Wale

Mrs Shingadia

PPA: Mrs Hedges (0.2)

6H

Mrs Hughes

 

The Learning Hub: INCLUSION (SEND & SEMH)

Mrs Ringham-SENDCo (0.8)

Mrs O’Keefe DSL (Emotional well-being & parent support)

Inclusion Support Assistants:

Miss Black (0.8 - maternity) & Mrs Hunt 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sports Support

Mr Hudson-Evans

Mr Badlands

   

 

 

Office Team:

Name

Role

Mrs Clifford-Chapman

Senior Office Manager

Mrs Rofaila

Admin & Finance Clerk

Mrs Bhura

Finance Assistant

 Mrs Andrew   Data Manager

 

Chair of Governors: Mr David Heard
Top